Sports Records

Men

Men-Event

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

R.George

11.3 s

1986

3rd

TNSGD

Madras

200 M Run

R.George

22.76 s

1990

13th

NGD

Nagpur

400 M Run

R.George

51.8 s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

800 M Run

Santhose Kumar

2:04.01s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

1500 M Run

V.Ramu

4:22.31s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

5000 M Run

V.Ramu

16:19.0.s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

10,000 M Run

V.Ramu

34:25.0 s

1990

5th

NACD

Calcutta

High Jump

N.V.Ravichandran

2.00.m.

1972

4th

NGD

Lucknow

Long Jump

P.K.Jaison

6.66 m

1995

15th

NGD

Calcutta

Triple Jump

P.K.Jaison

14.91 m

1996

5th

Asia

Malaysia

Pole Vault

Gerald Wilcox

4.20 m

2006

20th

WGD

Melbourne

Discus Throw

S.Soosai Micheal

37.70m

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

Shot Put

S.Soosai Micheal

12.08 m

1987

3rd

NACD

Vijaywada

Hammer

S.Soosai Micheal

25.56.m

1988

12th

NGD

Jamshedpur

110 M Hurdle

P.K.Jaison

16.04 s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

400 M Hurlde

S.Tamilarasu

1:3.5 s

1986

11th

NGD

Kanpur

4 x 100 M Rly

 

46.01

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijaywada

4 x 400 M Rly

 

3:37.3.s

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

Junior Boys

 

Junior Boys

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

R.George

11.2.sec

1987

4th

NACD

Indore

200 M Run

R.George

23.1.ses

1987

4th

NACD

Indore

300 M Run

Abdulla

41.09.s

1988

3rd

NACD

Orissa

400 M Run

S.Sajimani

53.8.s

1983

2nd

NACD

Coimbatore

800 M Run

S.Sajimani

2:5.2.s

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijaywada

1500 M Run

S.Santhose Kumar

4:42.2 s

1992

6th

NACD

Trivandrum

100 M Hurdle

T.K.NooralHussan

15.3.s

1995

15th

NGD

Calcuktta

4 x 100 M Rly

 

46.7 s

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

Long Jump

R.George

6.25 m

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

High Jump

S.Tamilarasu

1.60.m

1980

8th

NGD

Cochin

Triple Jump

P.Madhu

12.70 m

1995

15th

NGD

Calcutta

Shot Put

Benny George

11.99.m

1996

11th

NGD

Kanpur

Discus Throw

K.V.Cherian

30.84 m

1988

4th

TNSGD

Madras

Javelin Throw

Cholan

34.45 m

1988

4th

TNSGD

Madras

Pole Vault

P.K.Jaison

2.60 m

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa

Hammer Throw

Lov Thappa

27.12 m

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa


SubJunior Boys

 

SubJunior Boys

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

Joseph Selvaraj

13.05 s

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa

200 M Run

Mathivan

27.45 s

1974

2nd

TNACD

Tirunelveli

Long Jump

G.Nagarajan

5.51.s

1990

13th

NGD

Nagpur

4 x 100 Relay

 

51.01 s

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa

Shot Put

Balamurugan

6.06m

1991

5th

TNSGD

Madras

High Jump

Shipu Philip

1.40 m

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa

800 m Hurdles

Shipu Philip

13.09.m

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa

Discus Throw

Deepak

26.30 m

1988

3rd

NJGD

Orissa


Women

 

Women-Event

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

Sarah Sasikala

13.86 s

1990

1st

TNACD

Madurai

200 M Run

Sharanya

29.34.s

2005

11th

NACD

Delhi

400 M Run

Sona Nistialla

1:16.5 s

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

800 M Run

Anita Kumari

2:58.9.s

1992

6th

NACD

Trivandrum

1500 M Run

R.Nasreen

6:58.9.s

1994

7th

NACD

Bangalore

4 x 100 M Rly

 

59.62s

1990

13th

NGD

Nagpur

Long Jump

Sarah Sasikala

4.67.s

1992

14th

NGD

New Delhi

High Jump

Sona Nistilla

1.12 m

1985

3rd

NACD

Vijayawada

Shot Put

Sarah Sasikala

8.44 s

1990

1st

TNACD

Madurai

Discus Throw

Sarah Sasikala

24.85 m

1990

13th

NGD

Nagpur

Javelin Throw

Sarah Sasikala

26.68 m

1990

1st

TNACD

Madurai

100 M Hurdle

Rajinishree

5.8.1s

1992

6th

NACD

Trivandrum

4 x 400 M Rly

 

5:11.6.s

1994

7th

NACD

Bangalore


Junior Girls

 

Junior Girls

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

Muthulakshmi

14.3.s

1986

11th

NGD

Kanpur

200 M Run

Muthulakshmi

30.2.s

1987

4th

NACD

Indore

400 M Run

Pachiappan

1:17.11 s

1986

11th

NGD

Kanpur

800 M Run

V.K.Anita Kumar

2:57.8 s

1990

5th

NACD

Calcutta

100 M Hurdle

K.Rajini

21.8.s

1986

11th

NGD

Kanpur

4 x 100 M Rly

 

61.2 s

1987

4th

NACD

Indore

100 m Hurdle

K.Rajini

21.8.s

1986

11th

NGD

Indore

Long Jump

V.K.AnitaKumari

4.26 s

1988

12th

NGD

Jamshedpur

High Jump

M.Suganthi

1.25 m

1991

6th

NACD

Trivandrum

Shot Put

M.Sobhana Devi

8.67 m

1986

11th

NGD

Kanpur

Discus Throw

J.Vijayalakshmi

20.62 m

1990

5th

NACD

Indore

Javelin Throw

K.Rajani

23.1.m

1987

4th

NACD

Indore

4x100 m Relay

 

5:09.94s

1994

2nd

TNACD

Tirunelveli


SubJunior Girls

 

SubJunior Girls

Name

Record

Year

SN

Meet

Venue

100 M Run

S.Vijayalakshmi

15.0 s

1995

13th

NGD

Calcutta

200 M Run

S.Vijayalakshmi

31.04.s

1995

15th

NGD

Calcutta

Long Jump

P.Sumathi

3.89 s

1995

15th

NGD

Calcutta

Shot Put

B.Thamarai

5.02 m

1991

5th

TNSGD

Madras

High Jump

Sheryl

1.12 m

1988

5th

TNSGD

Madras

4 x 100 M Rly

 

10:09.00

1995

15th

NGD

Calcutta

© 2011 All India Sports Council of the Deaf Powered by Balamurugan of PYSCD