Information of NSF

1 Name of the NSF/organization
ALL INDIA SPORTS COUNCIL OF THE DEAF
1B Institutional Area, Near Janta Flats, Sarita Vihar, New Delhi-110076
2 Date of last election held along with the details of the electoral college of the said election

ELECTION 2015-2019

    29.July.2015 at Trivandrum, Kerala State
Form 01 | Form 03 | Form 04 | Form 06 | Form 15
    02.April.2016 at Indore, Madhya Pradesh State
Form 01 | Form 03 | Form 04 | Form 06 | Form 15
     
   

ELECTION 2019-2023

    02.August.2019 at Trivandrum, Kerala State
    Form 01 | Form 03 | Form 04 | Form 06 | Form 15
    27.December.2019 for Vacant President at Kozhikode, Kerala State
    Form 01 | Form 03 | Form 04 | Form 06 | Form 15
     
3 Details of recognition of International/Asian body.(Copy of letter to be posted)
Affiliation Certificate of International Committee of Sports for the Deaf (ICSD)
Affiliation Certificate of International Chess Committee of the Deaf (ICCD)
Affiliation Certificate of World Deaf Golf Federation (WDGF)
Affiliation Certificate of Asia Pacific Deaf Sports Confederation (APDSC)
   
4 Name & contact details of office bearers President Secretary General Treasurer
  Name Usha Punjabi G. Suresh Kumar Lalit Kumar
  Address 1606, L.I.G.
Scheme No. 71-B,
Indore (Madhya Pradesh)
Dewdrop', TC 76/1786(2)
Highway Park Lane
Anayara PO
Trivandrum - 695 029
Kerala State
S/o Shri Dharam Singh
House No.1097, Sector-38,
Gurgaon-122001
Haryana State
  Tel No. +91 98932 66050 +91 98950 44480 +91 98104 96326
  Mail id

mpdss_71@yahoo.in sureshkumar1960@gmail.com lalitkumar.top@gmail.com
  Tenure till (specify date) 1st Tenure on 27/Dec/2019 1st Tenure on 02/Aug/2019 1st Tenure on 02/Aug/2019
   
5 Details of ACTC for the year
ACTC for the year 2021-2022
6 Annual Audited Accounts for last 3 financial years along balance sheet (As audited by C.A. in CAG's Panel)
Note: Annual report for proceeding year to be uploaded by 1st October of the current year.
Account Audited for F.Y. 2015-16
Account Audited for F.Y. 2016-17
Account Audited for F.Y. 2017-18
Account Audited for F.Y. 2018-19
Account Audited for F.Y. 2019-20
Account Audited for F.Y. 2020-21
7 Name and contact details of the firm which audited accounts.
Suriya Akil Jabbar
M/s Gunasheela & Associates.
Chartered Accountants,
No: 140 'B', 2nd Floor, 9th Cross, Margosa Road, Malleshwaram,
Bangalore - 560 003
Phone No: 080-42067082,
Fax: 080-42199185,
E-mail ID: guna@gunasheelaassociates.com
8 Copy of Valid registration certificate of the federation
Copy of valid registration certificate attached
9 i). Constitution of the organization/NSFs.
Copy of constitution attached
ii). Copy of Memorandum/Articles of the association.
Copy of constitution attached
10 Affiliation criteria of State/UT/Clubs units along with details of voting rights of each unit
Enclosed (Click Here)
11 Name of the affiliated units with their registration numbers
Enclosed (Click Here)
12 Name and Contact details of President & Secretary of affiliated units.
Enclosed (Click Here)
13 Details of National Championships conducted during the current calendar year.
April 2021 - March 2022
  • V North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf from 17 to 20 December 2021 at Bathinda, Punjab

  • V West Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf from 9 to 12 December 2021 at Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

  • V South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf from 29 October to 1 November 2021 at Kolar, Karnatka

  • 1st North Zone T10 Cricket Championship of the Deaf for Women from 10 to 12 December 2021 at Chandigarh

  • XXII National Chess Championship of the Deaf to be held in the month of March 2022 at Hyderabad, Telangana

  • V National T20 Cricket Chammpionship of the Deaf to be held in the month of March 2022 at Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

  • April 2020 - March 2021
  • No any conduct due to COVID PANDEMIC

  • April 2019 - March 2020
  • VII National Junior & Sub Junior Games of the Deaf from 27 to 30 December, 2019 at Kozhikode, Kerala.

  • XXI National Chess Championship of the Deaf from 08 to 12 January, 2020 at Mysore, Karnataka.

  • IV North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 21 to 23 February, 2020 at Patiala, Punjab.

  • IV East Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 12 to 14 March, 2020 at Patna, Bihar.

  • III West Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 06 to 09 May, 2019 at Mumbai, Maharashtra

  • III South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 07 to 09 June, 2019 at Hyderabad, Telangana.

  • IV South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 27 to 29 March, 2020 at Oorgaum, Karnataka.

  • April 2018 - March 2019
  • XXI National Chess Championship of the Deaf from 1 to 5 December, 2018 at Jaipur, Rajasthan.

  • XXIII National Deaf Senior Championship from 27 to 31 January 2019 at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

  • VI National Junior & Sub Junior Games of the Deaf from 27 to 31 January 2019 at Chennai, Tamil Nadu

  • III North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 25 to 27 October, 2018 at Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir.

  • III East Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 22 to 25 February, 2019 at Bhubaneswar, Orissa.

  • April 2017 - March 2018
  • V National Junior & Sub Junior Games of the Deaf from 1 to 6 December, 2017 at Ranchi, Jharkhand.

  • XXII National Games of the Deaf from 1 to 6 December, 2017 at Ranchi, Jharkhand.

  • XX National Chess Championship of the Deaf from 27 to 31 December, 2017 at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.

  • IV North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf from 6 to 10 March 2018 at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

  • II North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 21 to 24 December, 2017 at Sirsa, Haryana.

  • II South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 11 to 15 October, 2017 at Nellore, Andhra Pradesh.

  • April 2016 - March 2017
  • IV National Junior & Sub Junior Games of the Deaf from 7 to 11 November, 2016 at Tatanagar, Jharkhand.

  • III National T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 5 to 11 Febuary, 2017 at Kolkata, West Bengal.

  • IXX National Chess Championship of the Deaf from 21 to 25 February, 2017 at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh.

  • XXI National Games of the Deaf from 28 to 31 March, 2017 at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

  • Ist South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 16 to 18 January, 2017 at Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.

  • II National T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf in 17 to 21 May, 2016 at Secunderbad, Telangana.

  • 14 Calendar for National & Zonal championship to be held during current/next calendar year along with venue.
    April 2022 - March 2023
  • 6th North Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf to be announced later

  • 6th East Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf to be announced later

  • 6th South Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf to be announced later

  • 6th West Zone T20 Cricket Championship of the Deaf to be announced later

  • 6th National T20 Cricket Chammpionship of the Deaf to be held in month of September 2021 at Karnataka

  • 2nd North Zone T10 Cricket Champiopnship of the Deaf for Women to be announced later

  • XXIII National Chess Championship of the Deaf to be held in the month of March at Hyderabad, Telangana

  • XXIV National Deaf Senior Championship in the month of March 2023 at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

  • VIII National Junior & Sub Junior Games of the Deaf in the month of March 2023 at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

  • 15 Details in respect of international events abroad & held in India:-

    (i) List of core probables and basis of their selection.

    (ii) Details of coaching camps, organized including venue, dates and list of participants.


    (iii) Notification of selection criteria for such events at least 6 months in advance along with the details of time and venue for selection.

    (iv) List of the athletes selected.

    (V) Details of athletes, support personnel and other officials sent to the event along with the amount paid to them towards air fare, boarding and lodging, local transportation, daily allowance etc. This is required to be placed on the website within 15 days of conclusion of the event.

    (vi) Performance criteria which formed the basis of selection, actual performance in terms of timing, distance, etc. and the position obtained by each athlete / team.
    April 2021 - March 2022

  • 4th World Deaf Junior and 6th World Deaf Senior Greco-Roman @ Freestyle Wrestling Championship, Turkey from 2nd to 8th July 2021
  • 4th World Deaf Athletic Championship to be held from Lublin, Poland from 23rd to 28th August 2021
  • 1st World Deaf Judo Championship to be held in Versailles, France from 27th to 30th October 2021
  • 1st World Deaf Short Course Swimming Championship to be held in Gliwice, Poland from 15th to 20th November 2021


  • April 2020- March 2021

  • NO PROGRAM AND MANY CANCELLED DUE TO COVID OUTBREAK


  • April 2019 - March 2020

  • 1st World Deaf Indoor Athletics Championship, Tallinn, Estonia from 14 to 17 March, 2019
  • 2nd World Deaf Youth from 13 to 15 July 2019 and 5th World Deaf Badminton Championship from 15 to 22 July 2019 at Taipei, Taiwan
  • 2nd World Deaf Tennis Championship from 12th to 19th October, 2019 to be held at Antalya, Turkey .
  • 19th Winter Deaflymics were held on December 12-21 2019 at Italy.


  • April 2018 - March 2019

  • 5th World Deaf Greco-Roman & Freestyle Wrestling Championships at Vladimir, Russian Federation from June 11 to 19, 2018
  • 18th World Deaf Chess Olympiad (Mens Team & Ladies Team), 5th World Deaf Individual Blitz Chess Championships and 6th ICCD Open Individual Chess Tournament at Manchester, England from July 06 to 16, 2018
  • 2018 World Deaf Golf Championships, Maynooth, Ireland on July 23 to 27, 2018
  • World Deaf Tennis Championships: Dresse and Maere Cup, Antalya, Turkey on September 22 to 29, 2018
  • 43rd FIDE Chess Olympiad, Batunmi, Georgia on Sept 23 to Oct 7, 2018
  • "5th Asia Pacific Deaf Badminton Championships, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia on Oct. 28 to Nov. 05, 2018


  • April 2017 - March 2018

    Deaflympics Turkey 2017
    Please click here enclosed for coaching campers for Deaflympics Turkey 2017
    Please click here enclosed for Deaflympics 2017 Turkey Performance - cum - Report
    Please click here enclosed for Deaflympics Turkey 2017 - Result
    16 List of I cards issued to National Athletes with Name of athlete, I card N & validity date.
    Not Applicable in the past. However Identity Card will be issued to all Registered Athletes / Players of this Federation with effect from 01-04-2022.
    17 The details of certificates issued by the NSFs to the participants such as the name of the athlete, date of event, position obtained by the athlete, etc. Merit Certificates have been issued by the respective Tournament Organisers only.
    18 Action taken by the NSF for prevention of age fraud.
    Aadhaar Details in respect of all Juniors should be furnished in all Final Entry Forms during the National Meets. No athlete is allowed to participated without Aadhaar Details in the Final Entry Forms.
    19
    Notifying/updating the present selection committee for national athletes.
    Mr. Usha Punjabi, President, AISCD
    Mr. Suresh Kumar, Secretary General, AISCD
    Mr. T. V. Manohar, Ex-International Volleyball, Technical Director (Volleyball)
    Mr. Sonu Anand Sharma, Ex-International Badmintor, Technical Director (Badminton)
    Mr. Sridhar Ananth, Ex-Universal Swimming, Technical Director (Swimming)
    Mr. A. Ganesh Rao, Technical Director (Cricket)
    Mr. G. V. Reddy, Ex-International Footballer, Technical Director (Football)
    The above are the members of Selection Committee
    20 Note on efforts for having dope free sports and compliance to WADA/NADA Code along with details of cases found positive during the last calendar year and action taken thereon.
    We conducted Dope Tests before departure to International Meets. No positive case was found.
    21 Details (amount & source) of funds received from other sources, including private sponsors, public sector undertakings, State Government, etc.
    DONATION/SPONSORSHIP/ADVERTISEMENT
     
    2013-14
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 JK Tyres Industries Ltd, Delhi 20,000.00
    2 Delhi Tourism/TPT Development Corporation Ltd, Delhi 24,500.00
    3 Modi Avterisement Private Ltd Delhi 25,000.00
    TOTAL 69,500.00
     
    2014-15
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 2,000.00
    2 1,000.00
    3 Oil India Limited 49,000.00
    TOTAL 52,000.00
     
    2015-16
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 Rajkumar Punjabi 3,000.00
    2 Oil Company Ltd 49,000.00
    3 Umesh Khade 1,000.00
    4 Riddi Mukherjee 1,000.00
    5 Jijo Kuriakose 2,000.00
    6 Abhiram K. Unnikrishan 1,500.00
    7 Biswajit Saini 1,000.00
    8 Abhishak Saini 1,000.00
    9 Ankit Kumar 500.00
    10 Sri Venkatesh.R 2,000.00
    11 V.Krishnan 2,000.00
    12 Vinodh Kumar 4,500.00
    13 Avinash.S 2,000.00
    14 Raghavendra K.Gani 2,000.00
    15 Sathish.B 1,500.00
    16 Abhinav Sharma 4,500.00
    17 Rohit Bhaker 4,500.00
    18 Mahata Srikrishna 500.00
    19 Mahesh Singh 4,500.00
    20 Sishan Gursmran Singh 2,000.00
    21 Dr.Usha Punjabi 30,000.00
    22 Rajkumar Punjabi 21,000.00
    23 The Association of the Deaf,Bangalore 40,000.00
    24 Ramesh Gupta 2,500.00
    25 BPCL 10,000.00
    26 BPCL 500.00
    TOTAL 1,94,000.00
       
      2016-17  
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 LIC of India 49,000.00
    2 Steel Authority of India Limited 5,000.00
    3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1,05,000.00
    4 BEML Ltd, Bangalore 10,500.00
    5 Hutti Gold Mines, Bangalore 50,000.00
    6 Orjet Intermediates Pvt. Ltd. 21,000.00
    7 Bel Employees Cooperative Housing Building Societies Ltd. 15,000.00
    8 JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. 30,000.00
    9 S. Prasanna Murthy 30,000.00
    10 B. A. Balaji 30,000.00
    11 Manohar T. V. 30,000.00
    12 R. C. Sathian 10,000.00
    13 Rajkumar Punjabi 12,500.00
    14 Usha Punjabi 12,500.00
    15 Riddi Siddhi Glucu Biols Ltd. 73,500.00
    16 Mahesh Raj Chemicals Pvt. Ltd, 25,000.00
    17 Chemworld Inc. 15,000.00
    18 Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 50,000.00
    19 Metroglobal Ltd. 15,000.00
    20 Ascent Finechem Pvt. Ltd. 25,000.00
    21 Indo Colchem Pvt. Ltd. 15,000.00
    22 Gurudev Dyestuff India Pvt. Ltd. 15,000.00
    23 Popatlal Amthalal Shah 10,000.00
    24 State Bank of Travancore 50,000.00
    25 NTPC, Delhi 9,800.00
    26 LIC of India 98,000.00
    27 Cavendish Industries Ltd. (JK Typre & Industries Ltd.) 30,000.00
      TOTAL 8,41,800.00
         
      2017-18  
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 Entrust Wealth Servic 15,000.00
    2 Cochlear Medical Device 73,500.00
    3 Av Mohd. Unni & Saif A Jarvan 20,000.00
    4 Tata Capital Financial Service Ltd. 60,000.00
    5 Bihar Sports Council of the Deaf 25,000.00
    6 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 9,997.05
    7 Steel Authority of INdia Limited 10,000.00
    8 LIC of India 49,000.00
    9 Lalith Kumar Yadav 12,000.00
    10 Mook Badhir Sangathan 30,000.00
    11 Oil India Company 50,000.00
    12 National Building Construction 29,400.00
      TOTAL 3,83,897.05
         
      2018-19  
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 Cavendish Industries Ltd 30,000.00
    2 ONGC, Delhi 49,000.00
    3 ONGC, Delhi 4,41,000.00
    4 Oil India Limited 1,00,000.00
    5 GAIL 98,000.00
      TOTAL 6,18,000.00
         
      2019-20  
    SL.NO NAME OF THE GOVT & PRIVATE COMPANIES/PERSON/ETC AMOUNT
    1 Rajkumar Punjabi 10,000.00
    2 Rajkumar Punjabi 8,000.00
      TOTAL 18,000.00
         
         
    22 Revenue generated by the NSF on its own.
    Only through Tournament Fees from the Hosting Affiliated State Units and Athletes' Entry Fees during the National Meets.

    23 Date on which the website was last updated.
    We are regularly updating our website with latest information regarding coaching camps, selection trials, selection of teams for International Competitions, National Sports Calendar, Etc. The last on 02-02-2022.